DOMINOES: Billy Mitchell
Clyde Coast Ladies Domino League, results, Wednesday, February 14, Sloanes Jewellers League: Market 7 Bobby’s 5, Potters 4 Cosy 8, Elms 5 Jacks 7, Windy B 6 Windy 6
Fixtures, Wednesday, February 21, Sloanes Jewellers League: Jacks v Market, Cosy v Elms, Bobby’s v Windy B, Windy v Crown
Wednesday, February 28, Three Towns Singles qualifying in the Windy Ha
Sloanes Jewellers League
Windy B 15+36
Bobby’s 11+14
Potters 10-6
Cosy 9 Level
Windy 8 Level
Jacks 7-10
Market 6-10
Elms 6-12
Crown 6-12
Linda’s Alterations Top Spot
P Burns (Windy B) 14
M Currie (Windy B) 13
Lothian’s Butchers MVP
Cosy (N Faddes) 10
Market (L Carney) 9
Potters (A Dunn) 9
Elms (D Ayres) 9
Bobby’s (D Marshall) 11
Windy (S Jamieson) 11
Windy B (P Burns) 14
Crown (L Gillen) 10
Jack’s (2 joint on) 9
Coaching sessions will take place in Jack’s on Wednesdays, February 21 for Intermediates and February 28 for Beginners.
North Ayrshire Domino League, results, Thursday, February 15, Knockout Trophy Round One First Leg: Keys 12 Masonic 320 8, Pop 15 Potters 5, Bobby’s B 9 Victoria 11, Windy B 9 Jack’s B 11, Labour Club 6 Windy 14, Jack’s 14 Masonic 169 6 Bobby’s Bye, Cosy 9 Castlehill 11
Fixtures
Thursday, February 22: Knockout Trophy Return Leg
Thursday, March 1, Lothian’s Butchers Premiership: Bobby’s v Windy, Windy B v Jack’s B, Cosy v Masonic 320, Castlehill v Bobby’s B
Sloanes Jewellers Championship
Pop v Potters, Victoria v Keys, Jack’s v Masonic 169
Lothian’s Butchers Premiership
Bobby’s 18+30
Jack’s B 17+30
Masonic 320 14 +10
Windy B 13+8
Windy 9-20
Cosy 9-20
Bobby’s B 8-14
Castlehill 8-24
Sloanes Jewellers Championship
Victoria 16 +22
Jack’s 11+8
Potters 10+10
Masonic 169 10 +4
Labour Club 10 - 8
Pop 9-4
Keys 6-32
George Higgins Builders Premiership Top Spot
A Munn (Windy B) 24
B Goudie (Windy B) 23
D Lynn (Cosy) 22
R Kelly (Bobby’s) 22
J Devlin (Windy B) 22
The Carpet King Championship Top Spot
G McLaughlin (Potters) 22
A Niven (169) 21
J O’Hare (Pop) 21
B Mitchell (Victoria) 21
C McBlain (Victoria) 21
W O’Rourke (Victoria) 21
A Clark (Potters) 20
The Clyde Coast Circuit Golden Domino
Top 16 qualify for the Play Offs
Ronnie Carney (North ) 9
Heather Sinclair (Clyde) 8
Tina Alcroft (Clyde) 8
Doreen Ayres (Clyde) 7
Frances Reid (Clyde) 7
Ronnie McConnachie (North) 7
Kerry Clark (Clyde) 6
Toni Harrigan (Clyde) 6
Alistair Muir (North) 6
Sammy McNicol (North) 6
Archie Phillips (North) 6
Billy Mitchell (North) 5
Joe Cunningham (North) 5
Karen Hicks (Clyde) 5
Wattie Soutar (North) 5
Philip Conn (North) 5.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here